Joel Kroeker
"Closer To The Flame" - 2007
Charlie A'Court
"Bring On The Storm" - 2006
Melissa Stylianou
"Mary's In The Tub" - 2006
Don Freed
"Valley Of Green and Blue" - 2006
Rachel Kane
2006
Ian Tyson
"Songs From The Gravel Road" - 2005
(2006 JUNO Award nominee)
Sophie Milman
"Sophie Milman" - 2004
(2006 JUNO Award nominee)
Joel Kroeker
Melodrama - 2003
Heillig Manoeuvre
Inmotion - 2003
Susan Crowe
Book Of Days 2003
(2004 JUNO Nominee)
Colm Wilkinson
Some Of My Best Friends Are Songs - 2002
Quartette
I See A Star 2002
The Good Brothers
One True Thing 2002
(2003 Canadian Independent Music Award
for Country Album of The Year)
Suzie Vinnick
33 Stars 2002
Andy Poole
with The Canadian Jazz Quartet
2002
Susie Arioli Swing Band
Pennies From Heaven 2001
(2003 JUNO nominee)
Bruce Guthro
Guthro 2001
(2002 ECMA Album Of The Year)
Thermal Quartet
Soaring - 2001
Francois Bourassa Trio
with Andre Leroux
Live (Engineered)
(2002 JUNO Award)
Heillig Manoeuvre
2001
Beyond The Pale
Routes - 2000
John McDermott
A Day To Myself - 2000
Sylvia Tyson
River Road and Other Stories - 2000
Rita Chiarelli
Breakfast At Midnight 2000
(2002 JUNO nominee)
Paperboys
Postcards 2000
(2001 JUNO nominee)
The Punters
Will You Wait (Radio mix)
Clay Tyson
Kick It Down - 2000
Barra MacNeils
Racket In The Attic 1999
(2001 JUNO nominee)
Tony D
Live Like Hell - 1999
Lee Pui Ming
Taklamakan - 1999
Ian Tyson
Lost Herd - 1999
Quartette
In The Beauty Of The Day 1998
Tony D
Live Like Hell - 1999
Lee Pui Ming
Taklamakan - 1999
Ian Tyson
Lost Herd - 1999
Quartette
In The Beauty Of The Day 1998
Great Big Sea
PLAY 1997
(Certified Triple Platinum, 5 ECMAs
(JUNO Award nominee)
Andy J. Forest
Live At The Rainbow - 1998
Jane Bunnett
Chamalongo 1997
(JUNO Award nominee)
Stephen Barry Band
The Gold Record- 1997
Flying Bulgar Klezmer Band
FIRE- 1996 1997
(JUNO Award nominee)
Great Big Sea
UP
1995 (Certified 4 times Platinum)
Victoria Williams
Live In Toronto- 1995
Holly Cole
Live with the TSO - 1995
Kumbaya 95
1995
Lenny Solomon
The Gershwin Sessions- 1995
Shuffle Demons
Extra Crispy- 1994
Finjan
Crossing Selkirk Avenue
1993 (JUNO Award nominee)
Gloria Blizzard - 1993
Rita Chiarelli - 1993
Arlene Bishop - 1992
Gwen Swick - 1992
Jane Bunnett
Spirits Of Havana- 1992
(JUNO Award - 1992)
Melwood Cutlery - 1992
The Hitmen - 1991
Spirit Of The West
SAVE THIS HOUSE - 1989
(Certified Platinum, JUNO Nominee)
Jack DeKeyzer - 1988
Spirit Of The West
LABOUR DAY - 1988
Vektor - 1987
Willie P. Bennett
The Lucky Ones- 1986
Romaniacs - 1986
Rang Tango - 1985
Colin Linden - 1984
Prairie Oyster
Oyster Tracks- 1983
(JUNO Awards - 1983, 84)
Sylvia Tyson
Up In Smoke- 1982
Pukka Orchestra 1982